Mr. Long responded immediately and set up a phone interview. 2020 REVIEW: How to Choose between Formal Administration or Summary Administration in Florida. PDF Download. Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map. I contacted LD Legal and Long took the time to. Long very clearly explained everything that would need to be. 74-106; s. 51, ch. The witness must take the oath in front of a Florida Circuit Court clerk or judge. Forms provided by US Legal Forms, a third-party service that sells forms for a fee. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . s. 1, ch.